Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Gregory Moe, Windermere Real Estate Olympia and Van Dorm Realty, Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Gregory Moe, Windermere Real Estate Olympia and Van Dorm Realty, Inc. 5124 Sleater Kinney Rd NE Olympia, WA 98506
Sold on 12/31/2014
$160,000 (USD)
8.38
ACRES
Sold Date:
12/31/2014
12/31/2014
Taxes
$3,242(2013)
$3,242(2013)
Lot Size
8.38 acres
8.38 acres
Type
Land
Land
Style
Res - 1 Acre +
Res - 1 Acre +
Listed By
Gregory Moe, Windermere Real Estate Olympia
Bought with
Sukjoo Sohn, Van Dorm Realty, Inc.
Sukjoo Sohn, Van Dorm Realty, Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:13 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:13 AM GMT+0000
$ (+/-)
Jun 04, 2014
Price Changed
$175,000
-12%
-$24,950
May 22, 2014
Price Changed
$199,950
-15%
-$35,050
Mar 06, 2014
Price Changed
$235,000
-5%
-$12,900
May 16, 2013
Listed
$247,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 04:13. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description